Home About Our Church Healing Photo Gallery Spiritualism Contact Us How to Find Us

Bournemouth Spiritualist Church


16 Bath Road

Bournemouth

BH1 2PE


Site updated 20 June 2018

                                           Church Programme

      Click on the link below to download the current church newsletter containing the programme


                                                   

                 

The programme of events was correct at the time of publication but may be amended due to cancellations.


Download Newsletter

Sunday 10.45am       and 6.30pm

Divine Service with hymns, philosophical address and demonstration of mediumship.

Freewill collection

Monday 7.30pm

Spiritual Awareness Meeting - Philosophical address followed by questions and answers and a demonstration of mediumship. (No hymns at this meeting)

£2 entry

Tuesday 7.00pm

Open Circle - Unwind with meditation and explore and develop your spiritual awareness.

£2 entry

Wednesday 7.30pm

Themed meetings - the theme for the evening will be meditation or philosophy (see programme below for details).

£2 entry

Wednesday 7.30pm Fourth Wed in month

Open Platform where members of the congregation can try their hand at philosophy or mediumship in front of a friendly audience.

£2 entry

Thursday 3.00pm

Demonstration of mediumship, with hymns.

Freewill collection

Saturday

Workshops and Evening Demonstrations are held regularly through the year. See the “Future Events” page for further information.

Usual charge is £5 for members and £6 non-members. Workshop charges may vary.

Weekly Meetings

Click for detailed programme for

June 2018

Sat

2nd

*Evening of Trance with Mark Stone

Sun

3rd

Lawrence Saville

Mon

4th

Lawrence Saville

Tue

5th

Open Circle

Wed

6th

Meditation with Tim Johnson

Thu

7th

Rosemary Spencer

Sat

9th

*Evening of Spirit Art & Mediumship             With Irene Inlges & Ann Randall

Sun

10th

Irene Ingles

Mon

11th

Mark Stone

Tue

12th

Open Circle

Wed

13th

Philosophy with Al Potts

Thu

14th

Toni Goswell

Sun

17th

Janet Emilymae

Mon

18th

Janet Emilymae

Tue

19th

Open Circle

Thu

21st

Al and Geoff Potts

Sar

23rd

*Mediumship - Margaret and Hugh Davis

Sun

24th

Margaret  Davis OSNU and Hugh Davis

Mon

25th

Margaret  Davis OSNU and Hugh Davis

Tue

26th

Open Circle

Wed

27th

Open Platform

Thu

28th

Jean Tanner

Fri

29th

*Movie Night

Sat

30th

*Workshop with Shelley Josephs



* See Future Events

June

July 2018

Sun

1st

Shelley Josephs

Mon

2nd

Al and Geoff Potts

Tue

2rd

Open Circle

Thu

5th

Angela Perry

Sat

7th

*Workshop with Dorothy Young CSNU

Sun

8th

Dorothy Young CSNU

Mon

9th

Dorothy Young CSNU

Tue

10th

Open Circle

Wed

11th

Philosophy - Irene and David Jackson

Thu

12th

Angie Freeland

Sat

14th

*Evening of Mediumship with Peter Bancroft

Sun

15th

Peter Bancroft

Mon

16th

Peter Bancroft

Tue

17th

Open Circle

Thu

19th

Judith Ford

Fri

20th

*Movie Night

Sat

21st

*Workshop with Wendy Wharton

Sun

22nd

Wendy Wharton and Chris Augur

Mon

23rd

Lawrence Saville

Tue

24th

Open Circle

Wed

25th

Open Platform

Thu

26th

Joan Dunbar

Sun

29th

Mark Stone

Mon

30th

Mark Stone

Tue

31st

Open Circle



* See Future Events

August 2018

Wed

1st

Open Heart Meditation - Tim Johnson

Thu

2nd

Janet Emilymae

Sat

4th

*Evening of Mediumship - Sandra Derbyshire

Sun

5th

Sandra Derbyshire

Mon

6th

Sandra Derbyshire

Wed

8th

Philosophy - Nigel West

Thu

9th

Rosemary Spencer

Sat

11th

*Summer Fayre

Sun

12th

Robert Pallet CSNU and Linda Pallett CSNU

Mon

13th

Robert Pallet CSNU and Linda Pallett CSNU

Thu

16th

Al and Geoff Potts

Fri

17th

*Movie Night

Sat

18th

*Workshop with Pietro Positano

Sat

18th

Evening of Mediumship with Pietro Positano

Sun

19th

Pietro Positano  

Mon

20th

Pietro Positano  

Wed

22nd

Open Platform

Thu

23rd

Elaine Astin

Sun

26th

Al and Geoff Potts

Mon

27th

Al and Geoff Potts

Thu

30th

Irene and David Jackson



* See Future Events

July August